CANADIAN VISA PROCESSING

CLASS EDUCATION

VISAS CLASS Education

Canada requires an approved visa in order to enter the country. CLASS provides you with support and orientation for this process.

TOURIST VISA.

This process applies as of December 1, 2016 to travelers on trips for business or pleasure or for students doing a course for 6 months or less. This visa applies to travelers by land or sea who do not have a valid American visa or who have never had a Canadian Visa.

STUDENT VISA.

This type of visa is for people who will be studying for more than 6 months in Canadian schools. It is a multiple entry visa and includes a permit to study.

Electronic Travel Authorization (eTA) Until November 30, 2016, you will need a visa to travel through Canada. Starting on December 1, 2016 you are only required to have an Electronic Travel Authorization (eTA) to travel through Canada. This applies only if your stay is less than 6 months. To apply you will need: -A valid passport -A credit card (Visa, MasterCard, American Express) -An e-mail. The eTA costs CAD $7 and it takes only a few minutes to apply. The majority of applicants are approved within minutes. Some applications may take longer to be processed. Approved eTAs can be valid up to five years. If you plan to travel to Canada after December 1, 2016, we recommend applying for your eTA before scheduling your flight.

IF YOU WOULD LIKE TO APPLY FOR YOUR VISA, CONTACT US!

Changing lives since1994